Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Play Awareness Sessions Please check the Parents area for info on Play Awareness Sessions for Parents | Please check Parents area for letters about Senco and French classes | Please be aware of Road Closure Washingford Row 5th - 9th Nov | Please check Our School for Our 30 Year Celebration. Lots of memories take a look. If you would like to add your memory of your time at Windmill Please let us know.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

February 2018 March 2018 April 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Thu 1
Parents' Information workshop on ' RELAX KIDS' (7pm)
World Book Day
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 2
Football tournament at Loughview Centre (10-12noon)
P4JM- Pushkin Award- Environmentalist working with the class
P2 Assembly (Family and Friends invited)
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Sat 3
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Sun 4
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Mon 5
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Mr Niall Kerr working with P6 on animation project
Pupil Council to meet with Ceramic artist to plan a whole school project to celebrate our school's 30th Anniversary (1.15-3pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 6
Violin lessons
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
P4JM - Young Enterprise (1.15pm-2.45pm)
Playground Friends meeting (2pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 7
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Shared Education- P6 from Bush visiting Windmill (9.00-12.20pm)
Piano lessons
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 8
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Eco-Council meeting (2pm)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 9
K'NEX Challenge at the Royal School Dungannon (4 pupils- 10am)
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
Mrs Corr and Mrs Tate visiting Sweden
Sat 10

Sun 11

Mon 12
P4JM- Shared Education at Bush PS (9.30am-12noon)
After School Hockey Club for Primary 6 &Primary 7 pupils (3-4pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 13
Violin lessons
P4EV- St. Mary's Primary School Cabragh attending Windmill for Drumming Practice (9.30am-12noon)
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Wed 14
Piano lessons
Transfer Information Meeting for Primary 6 parents (3.15-4.30pm)
Basketball Tournament at The Torrent, Donaghmore
P4EV- Celebration Event at St. Mary's Primary School, Cabragh
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 15
Parents' Information evening about RELAX KIDS (7pm)
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Fri 16
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
P4JM- Young Enterprise (1.15pm-2.45pm)
P6 to Windsor Park Belfast.
P4JM Assembly (Family and Friends invited Time 9:30)
Sat 17

Sun 18

Mon 19
St Patrick's Holiday (School closed)
Tue 20
Violin lessons
After Schools Soccer Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm. Children to be collected at Loughview.)
After School Multi Sports Club for Primary 3&4 pupils (3-4pm)
After School Technology workshop at ICD for P5-P7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-5pm)
Wed 21
Piano lessons
IFA working with P1-P5 pupils (During the day)
After Schools K'Nex club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
Thu 22
Shared Education- Bush Nursery to visit Windmill Nursery (Art workshop)
P6 Swimming (11.15-11.45am)
Rhian from Ulster Hockey working with Primary 6 and Primary 7 pupils (1.15-3pm)
After Schools Art Club for Primary 5-7 pupils (3-4pm)
After Schools Computer Club for Primary 3 & Primary 4 pupils (3-4pm)
Transfer class for Primary 6 pupils (3-4.30pm)
Fri 23
Non- uniform day-proceeds go to the Integrated Education Fund (Odd socks day - £1 for privilege)
P1 Shared education programme with Bush Primary (Trip to An Creagain- all day)
Relax Kids workshops (All day)
Shared Education- Bush Nursery to visit Windmill Nursery (Art workshop)
Sat 24

Sun 25

Mon 26
Nursery closes at 1.45pm for Easter holidays
15 Primary 7 pupils to attend Sperrinview Special School for African Drumming workshop (10.45am-12noon.)
Ceramic artist - Shauna McCann coming in to work with whole school regarding 30th Anniversary Art project (Various classes throughout the day)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 children (3-4pm)
Tue 27
School closes at 11.45am for P1-P3 & older siblings , 12 noon for P4-P7 for Easter holidays
Wed 28
School closed - Easter Holidays
Thu 29
School closed - Easter Holidays
Fri 30
School closed - Easter Holidays
Sat 31
School closed - Easter Holidays

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar