Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check Parents Area for Registration for CEA | Please check Parents area for letter on Community Health Sync Project | Please check Our School for Our 30 Year Celebration. Lots of memories take a look. If you would like to add your memory of your time at Windmill Please let us know.
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

April 2019 June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
Relax Kids: Nursery 9-10am, P6-10.00-10.30am
Piano lessons
Thu 2
After School Transfer Test preparation for Primary 6 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Fri 3
Gaelic Football
French lessons (whole school)
Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
School closed- Bank Holiday
Tue 7
P5EV Shared Education trip with Bush Primary to Speedwell, Parkanaur (All day)
French lessons (whole school)
Violin lessons
After School Soccer Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm. Children to be collected from Loughview at 4pm sharp.)
After School Transfer test preparation for Primary 6 (3.00-4.45pm)
Wed 8
Relax Kids: Nursery 9-10am, P6-10.00-10.30am
Piano lessons
After School Rugby for Primary5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Thu 9
Shared Education: Primary 1 going to Bush Primary School (9.30am-12 noon)
Shared Education: P2 pupils from Bush Primary joining Windmill (9.15am-12.15pm)
After School Art Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Transfer Test preparation for Primary 6 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Fri 10
Gaelic Football
French lessons (whole school)
Issue of P1 and Nursery letters for September 2019
P6BN class assembly- all parents, family and friends invited (9.30am)
After School Gymnastics for Primary 5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Sat 11
"Sponsored Walk & BBQ" (3pm Dungannon Park)
Sun 12

Mon 13
Piano lessons
Love for Life training for Primary 7 at St. Andrew’s Parish Hall, Killyman (9.15am-12.30pm)
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 14
French lessons (whole school)
Violin lessons
After School Soccer Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm. Children to be collected from Loughview at 4pm sharp.)
After School Transfer test preparation for Primary 6 (3.00-4.45pm)
Wed 15
Parents Council meeting at 7pm
Piano lessons
Relax Kids: Nursery 9-10am, P6-10.00-10.30am
Relax Kids : Transition Programme for Primary 7 (10.45-11.30am)
After School Rugby for Primary5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Thu 16
Amazing Brains facilitating a Clever Cloggers workshop for Primary 7 (All day)
Mrs Corr, Head of Nursery hosting a workshop on Campfire Cooking (3.30-5pm)
After School Art Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Transfer Test preparation for Primary 6 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Fri 17
Gaelic Football
French lessons (whole school)
After School Gymnastics for Primary 5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Sat 18
First Holy Communion at St. Patrick's Church, Dungannon (11am)
Sun 19

Mon 20
Piano lessons
Mandarin Chinese for P5-P7 pupils (3-4pm)
Tue 21
Dairy Council presentation for P5&P6 (1.30-2.30pm)
Violin lessons
French lessons (whole school)
Playground Friends meeting (2pm)
After School Soccer Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm. Children to be collected from Loughview at 4pm sharp.)
After School Transfer test preparation for Primary 6 (3.00-4.45pm)
Wed 22
Relax Kids: Nursery 9-10am, P6-10.00-10.30am
Piano lessons
Relax Kids : Transition Programme for Primary 7 (10.45-11.30am)
After School Rugby for Primary5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Thu 23
Shared Education: Primary 2 pupils going to Bush PS (9.15am-12.15pm)
Eco-Council meeting (2pm)
Primary 1 Shared Education: Bush Primary coming to Windmill
After School Art Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Transfer Test preparation for Primary 6 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Fri 24
P6&P7 at Bee Safe Event in St. Andrew’s Parish Hall, Killyman (9.45-11.30pm)
Gaelic Football
French lessons (whole school)
After School Gymnastics for Primary 5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Sat 25

Sun 26

Mon 27
School closed- Bank Holiday
Tue 28
Staff Training (school closed- pupils do not attend)
Wed 29
RNLI- visiting Windmill (1.30pm)
Relax Kids: Nursery 9-10am, P6-10.00-10.30am
Piano lessons
Relax Kids : Transition Programme for Primary 7 (10.45-11.30am)
After School Rugby for Primary5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
Thu 30
P3 Shared Education trip to Lough Neagh with Bush Primary (9.00am-3.00pm)
After School Art Club for P5-P7 (3-4pm)
After School Transfer Test preparation for Primary 6 pupils (3.00-4.30pm)
Fri 31
P3 Class Assembly: parents, family and friends are warmly invited (9.30am)
Non- Uniform Day (All children to pay £1 for privilege)
Gaelic Football
After School Gymnastics for Primary 5-Primary 7 (3-4pm)
After school Tennis for Primary 3 and Primary 4 (3-4pm)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar