Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check Parents Area for letter on Staff Carpark
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

October 2019 December 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
Halloween Holiday
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
INSET (School closed.)
Tue 5
Violin Lessons
French lessons ( whole school)
P7 attending Royal School Dungannon to see production 'Alice in Wonderland'
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
After School Multi-Sports ( P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
Wed 6
Piano lessons
RELAX KIDS for P1-P4 (P2( 9.15am-9.45am); P3 9.45am-10.15am; P1( 10.15am-10.45am; P4 ( 11.00-11.30am).)
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Cookery Club ( P3) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Extended Schools After School Technology Club at ICD for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm. Children to be collected from ICD at 4.30pm sharp.)
Thu 7
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Fri 8
French lessons ( whole school)
Gaelic Football
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 9
1st AQE test at Royal School Dungannon (10.00-11.00am)
Eco morning- cancelled (10.00am-1pm)
Sun 10

Mon 11
RELAX KIDS for P1-P4
Piano lessons
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 12
P5 Shared Education at WIPS with pupils from Bush PS (9.30am-12.15pm)
Violin Lessons
WATER BUS visiting Windmill (KS2 pupils( 11.00-12.15pm))
French lessons ( whole school)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
After School Multi-Sports ( P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
Wed 13
Piano lessons
Tharpe Gospel Group visiting Windmill (1.10pm-2.00pm)
RELAX KIDS for P1-P4 (P2( 9.15am-9.45am); P3 9.45am-10.15am; P1( 10.15am-10.45am; P4 ( 11.00-11.30am).)
After School Cookery Club ( P3) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Extended Schools After School Technology Club at ICD for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm. Children to be collected from ICD at 4.30pm sharp.)
Thu 14
Burns Soccer School- Football Tournament at Loughview
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
Fri 15
Primary 5 entertaining guests at the APTIS conference (9.30am-10.30am)
P6NH Assembly (9.30am. Family and Friends are warmly invited to attend.)
Gaelic Football
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 16
GL Assessment
Sun 17

Mon 18
Piano lessons
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 19
Violin Lessons
Playground Friends meeting 2pm
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
Wed 20
Piano lessons
RELAX KIDS for P1-P4 (P2( 9.15am-9.45am); P3 9.45am-10.15am; P1( 10.15am-10.45am; P4 ( 11.00-11.30am).)
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Extended Schools After School Technology Club at ICD for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm. Children to be collected from ICD at 4.30pm sharp.)
Thu 21
Eco Council meeting (2pm)
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Fri 22
Non-Uniform day ( All children to pay £1 for privilege)
French lessons ( whole school)
Gaelic Football
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 23
2nd AQE test at Royal School Dungannon (10.00-11.00am)
Sun 24

Mon 25
Piano lessons
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 26
Violin Lessons
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
French lessons ( whole school)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
Wed 27
Piano lessons
RELAX KIDS for P1-P4 (P2( 9.15am-9.45am); P3 9.45am-10.15am; P1( 10.15am-10.45am; P4 ( 11.00-11.30am).)
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Extended Schools After School Technology Club at ICD for Primary 5-Primary 7 pupils (3.00-4.30pm. Children to be collected from ICD at 4.30pm sharp.)
Thu 28
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
Fri 29
Gaelic Football
Non-uniform day (All children to pay £1 for the privilege.)
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 30
3rd AQE test at Royal School Dungannon (10.00-11.00am)

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar