Access Keys:

 
 
Windmill Integrated Primary School, Dungannon
Please check Parents Area for letter on Staff Carpark
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

September 2019 November 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
Violin Lessons
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
After School Multi-Sports ( P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
Wed 2
Relax Kids for P6 BN (9.00-9.45am); P6NH (9.45am-10.30am) and Primary 5 ( 10.45am-11.30am)
Parents' Council Meeting at Windmill IPS (6.30pm. Everyone welcome.)
Piano lessons
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Cookery Club ( P3) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Thu 3
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
Fri 4
French lessons ( whole school)
Gaelic Football
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7
Trials for Cross Country for Primary 5 to Primary 7 pupils
Piano lessons
Primary 2 working with Burns Skills Soccer School (11.00-11.45am)
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 8
French lessons ( whole school)
Violin Lessons
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
After School Multi-Sports ( P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
Wed 9
Relax Kids for P6 BN (9.00-9.45am); P6NH (9.45am-10.30am) and Primary 5 ( 10.45am-11.30am)
Piano lessons
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Cookery Club ( P3) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Thu 10
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
Fri 11
Gaelic Football
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 12
Royal School Dungannon 's Familiarisation Day for P7 pupils wishing to sit the AQE test in November 2019 will be held on Saturday 12th October 2019 (10.00-11.00am)
Sun 13

Mon 14
Piano lessons
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 15
Playground Friends meeting 2pm
Violin Lessons
French lessons ( whole school)
Halloween Hall Decorating 6:30 - 8:30
After School Football (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm. Children must be collected at 4.00pm sharp from Loughview.)
After School Multi-Sports ( P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.45pm)
Wed 16
'Cross Country Run' competition at Dungannon Park (11.00am)
P5 Shared Education trip to Bush Primary School (9.00am-12.20pm)
Relax Kids for P6 BN (9.00-9.45am); P6NH (9.45am-10.30am) and Primary 5 ( 10.45am-11.30am)
Piano lessons
After School Cookery Club ( P3) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
After School Art Club( P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Thu 17
Eco Council meeting (2pm)
Mrs Ferguson, Mrs Hazelton & 3 pupils attending Carson Awards at Ormeau Baths, Belfast (11.30am -4.30pm)
After School Dance with Burns Skills School (P5-P7)- 'Hip Hop' (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Transfer Class for Primary 7 pupils (3.00pm-4.30pm)
After School Computer Club(P4) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Fri 18
Gaelic Football
French lessons ( whole school)
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 19

Sun 20

Mon 21
3 Greek Teacher Visiting Windmill
Piano lessons
After School Mandarin Chinese ( P5-P7) (3.10pm-4.10pm)
Tue 22
Pupil Council meeting (2pm)
3 Greek Teacher Visiting Windmill
Violin Lessons
French lessons ( whole school)
Parent Teacher meetings (P1-P4 children and older siblings leave school at 1.30pm, P5-P7 children leave school at 1.45pm. Bus leaves school at 1.45pm)
Wed 23
Piano lessons
3 Greek Teacher Visiting Windmill
whole school Harvest Service- family and friends are warmly invited (9.30am; refreshments served afterwards)
Parent Teacher meetings (P1-P4 children and older siblings leave school at 1.30pm, P5-P7 children leave school at 1.45pm. Bus leaves school at 1.45pm)
Thu 24
3 Greek Teacher Visiting Windmill
Parent Teacher meetings (P1-P4 children and older siblings leave school at 1.30pm, P5-P7 children leave school at 1.45pm. Bus leaves school at 1.45pm)
Fri 25
Non-Uniform day ( All children to pay £1 for privilege)
Gaelic Football
French lessons ( whole school)
3 Greek Teacher Visiting Windmill
Halloween Parties (Nursery to P4 during the day, Disco for P5-P7 in the evening 7 to 8:30)
After School Gymnastics with Burns Skills School (P5-P7) (3.00pm-4.00pm)
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28
After school Mandarin Chinese - cancelled
Piano lessons
School Photographs
Tue 29
Halloween Holiday
Wed 30
Halloween Holiday
Thu 31
Halloween Holiday

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar